0 min 17 seconds read

Caddies can be used in the competition provided they are used in accordance with the Rules of Golf

Key recommended R&A Reading on this topic

https://www.randa.org/rog/definitions?definitionsEdition=RulesOfGolf#caddie

https://www.randa.org/en/rog/the-rules-of-golf/rule-10#10_3b

https://www.randa.org/en/rog/the-rules-of-golf/rule-10#10_2